Commercial space in Denmark
See all available business premises, commercial properties and commercial spaces in Denmark below. If you are looking for commercial real estate, business space, a business premise or commercial space in Denmark, you have come to the right place. We have most available commercial spaces in Denmark in our database. Find your business premise in Denmark here. Enjoy.
18,641 company spaces found
-
Ca. 20 m2 office space for rent in Kongens Lyngby, Greater Copenhagen
- Ca. 2,700 DKK per month
- Ca. 1,800 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 735 m2 warehouse for rent in Vojens, Region of Southern Denmark
- Ca. 19,000 DKK per month
- Ca. 300 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 1,115 m2 industrial property for rent in Vojens, Region of Southern Denmark
- Ca. 23,200 DKK per month
- Ca. 250 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 150 m2 warehouse for rent in Viborg, Central Jutland Region
- Ca. 6,900 DKK per month
- Ca. 550 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 70 m2 office space for rent in Holbæk, Region Zealand
- Ca. 5,850 DKK per month
- Ca. 1,000 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 1,570 m2 office space for rent in Fredericia, Region of Southern Denmark
- Ca. 79,150 DKK per month
- Ca. 600 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 150 m2 office space for rent in Silkeborg, Central Jutland Region
- Ca. 16,450 DKK per month
- Ca. 1,300 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 200 m2 office space for rent in Horsens, Central Jutland Region
- Ca. 12,500 DKK per month
- Ca. 750 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 2,695 m2 shop for rent in Kastrup, Copenhagen
- Ca. 257,900 DKK per month
- Ca. 1,150 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 1,195 m2 warehouse for rent in Herning, Central Jutland Region
- Ca. 22,150 DKK per month
- Ca. 200 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 265 m2 office space for rent in Vojens, Region of Southern Denmark
- Ca. 6,600 DKK per month
- Ca. 300 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 975 m2 warehouse for rent in Aalborg Øst, Aalborg (region)
- Ca. 28,500 DKK per month
- Ca. 350 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 220 m2 office space for rent in Kongens Lyngby, Greater Copenhagen
- Ca. 25,350 DKK per month
- Ca. 1,400 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 95 m2 office space for rent in Glamsbjerg, Funen
- Ca. 4,800 DKK per month
- Ca. 600 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 25 m2 office space for rent in Kongens Lyngby, Greater Copenhagen
- Ca. 4,400 DKK per month
- Ca. 2,050 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 100 m2 office space for rent in Frederiksberg C, Copenhagen
- Ca. 9,150 DKK per month
- Ca. 1,100 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 880 m2 warehouse for rent in Herning, Central Jutland Region
- Ca. 24,050 DKK per month
- Ca. 350 DKK /m2/year
Frequently asked questions
Statistics on the development of available commercial real estate for rent in Denmark over the past month
Also see aggregate statistics on all available commercial rentals in Denmark over time, aggregate statistics on new commercial rentals in Denmark over time, aggregate statistics on rented commercial real estate in Denmark over time
| Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 14. May 2026 | 21999 | 3 | 89 |
| 13. May 2026 | 22085 | 122 | 55 |
| 12. May 2026 | 22018 | 62 | 71 |
| 11. May 2026 | 22027 | 48 | 7 |
| 10. May 2026 | 21986 | 57 | 7 |
| 9. May 2026 | 21936 | 76 | 177 |
| 8. May 2026 | 22037 | 182 | 17 |
| 7. May 2026 | 21872 | 432 | 166 |
| 6. May 2026 | 21606 | 84 | 257 |
| 5. May 2026 | 21779 | 163 | 436 |
| 4. May 2026 | 22052 | 170 | 0 |
| 3. May 2026 | 21882 | 161 | 5 |
| 2. May 2026 | 21726 | 143 | 539 |
| 1. May 2026 | 22122 | 90 | 156 |
| 30. April 2026 | 22188 | 134 | 48 |
| 29. April 2026 | 22102 | 397 | 245 |
| 28. April 2026 | 21950 | 121 | 208 |
| 27. April 2026 | 22037 | 14 | 72 |
| 26. April 2026 | 22095 | 41 | 47 |