Commercial space in Denmark
See all available business premises, commercial properties and commercial spaces in Denmark below. If you are looking for commercial real estate, business space, a business premise or commercial space in Denmark, you have come to the right place. We have most available commercial spaces in Denmark in our database. Find your business premise in Denmark here. Enjoy.
18,641 company spaces found
-
Ca. 210 m2 commercial space for rent in Copenhagen S, Copenhagen
- Ca. 55,150 DKK per month
- Ca. 3,150 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 50 m2 commercial space for rent in Aalborg, Aalborg (region)
- Ca. 3,500 DKK per month
- Ca. 850 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 40 m2 clinic for rent in Vejle, Vejle (region)
- Ca. 3,500 DKK per month
- Ca. 1,050 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 80 m2 shop for rent in Stege, Region Zealand
- Ca. 9,000 DKK per month
- Ca. 1,350 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 250 m2 office space for rent in Aarhus C, Aarhus
- Ca. 31,000 DKK per month
- Ca. 1,500 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 300 m2 industrial property for rent in Snertinge, Region Zealand
- Ca. 7,000 DKK per month
- Ca. 300 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 290 m2 commercial space for rent in Børkop, Region of Southern Denmark
- Ca. 6,500 DKK per month
- Ca. 250 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 50 m2 office space for rent in Silkeborg, Central Jutland Region
- Ca. 6,000 DKK per month
- Ca. 1,400 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 490 m2 office space for rent in Ishøj, Greater Copenhagen
- Ca. 32,800 DKK per month
- Ca. 800 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 10 m2 office space for rent in Copenhagen K, Copenhagen
- Ca. 4,000 DKK per month
- Ca. 4,000 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 15 m2 office space for rent in Copenhagen K, Copenhagen
- Ca. 13,000 DKK per month
- Ca. 9,200 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 165 m2 office space for rent in Odense C, Odense
- Ca. 11,600 DKK per month
- Ca. 850 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 5,350 m2 industrial property for rent in Vissenbjerg, Funen
- Ca. 156,050 DKK per month
- Ca. 350 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 190 m2 warehouse for rent in Jyderup, Region Zealand
- Ca. 8,000 DKK per month
- Ca. 500 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 500 m2 industrial property for rent in Sakskøbing, Region Zealand
- Ca. 12,500 DKK per month
- Ca. 300 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 20 m2 office space for rent in Haderslev, Region of Southern Denmark
- Ca. 2,150 DKK per month
- Ca. 1,350 DKK /m2/year
-
Ca. 35 m2 office space for rent in Hadsten, Central Jutland Region
- Ca. 5,800 DKK per month
- Ca. 1,950 DKK /m2/year
Frequently asked questions
Statistics on the development of available commercial real estate for rent in Denmark over the past month
Also see aggregate statistics on all available commercial rentals in Denmark over time, aggregate statistics on new commercial rentals in Denmark over time, aggregate statistics on rented commercial real estate in Denmark over time
| Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 15. May 2026 | 22141 | 142 | 0 |
| 14. May 2026 | 21999 | 3 | 89 |
| 13. May 2026 | 22085 | 122 | 55 |
| 12. May 2026 | 22018 | 62 | 71 |
| 11. May 2026 | 22027 | 48 | 7 |
| 10. May 2026 | 21986 | 57 | 7 |
| 9. May 2026 | 21936 | 76 | 177 |
| 8. May 2026 | 22037 | 182 | 17 |